Tickets

2020

16

April

Thursday, 16 April

THE SADIES (western, rnr, psych, country, surf, CAN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastian



2020

3

April

Friday, 3 April

FOYONE (rap, GAL)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastian



2020

2

April

Thursday, 2 April

Levitation Room (psych, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2020

27

March

Friday, 27 March

JONTAVIOUS WILLIS + BIG BOB RAILROAD

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2020

13

March

Friday, 13 March

YAWNERS (indie rock, ES) + ALIMENT (garage punk, CAT)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastian



2020

7

March

Saturday, 7 March

ASH GRUNWALD (blues rock, soul, AUS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastian



2020

29

February

Saturday, 29 February

DABADABA FLAMENCO: DOLORES AGUJETAS con DOMINGO RUBICHI al toque

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2020

28

February

Friday, 28 February

ÉL MATÓ A UN POLICIA MOTORIZADO (indie, rock, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2020

8

February

Saturday, 8 February

ZEA MAYS (rock, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2020

1

February

Saturday, 1 February

IZAR & STAR: HIBAI ETXEBERRIA plays BENITO LERTXUNDI

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2020

31

January

Friday, 31 January

CARLA DAL FORNO (indie, vaporwave, AUS) + VERDE PRATO (folk experimental, TOL)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2020

17

January

Friday, 17 January

DABADABA FLAMENCO: JOSÉ VALENCIA con JUAN REQUENA al toque

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2020

11

January

Saturday, 11 January

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: HENRY WU presenta DJ KICKS + MANCI + KINO INTERNACIONAL

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastian



2020

10

January

Friday, 10 January

CARIŃO (pop, MAD) + REBE (pop, MAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

31

December

Tuesday, 31 December

DABADABA URTEZAHARRA: A 2019 ZEITGEIST

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

28

December

Saturday, 28 December

CONFLUENCE (soul, rock, BIO)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

27

December

Friday, 27 December

LA CHUCHAMBA de NAVIDAD (hip hop, reguetón, dancehall, trap, MAD / DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

27

December

Friday, 27 December

FERNANDOCOSTA (rap, IBI)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

21

December

Saturday, 21 December

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: EL_TXEF_A (Forbidden Colours, EH) ALL NIGHT LONG

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastian



Friday

20

December

Friday, 20 December

LUKIEK (grunge, noise, EH) + PINPILINPUSSIES (lo-fi, BCN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastian



Thursday

19

December

Thursday, 19 December

L'ECLAIR (exotica, groove, disco, SWI)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

14

December

Saturday, 14 December

ID #36: QUEST (techno, ukg, ITA) + JORDAN (MuM records, IBI) + GALIANO (EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastian



Saturday

14

December

Saturday, 14 December

THE CAPACES (punk rock, BCN) + NUEVO CATECISMO CATÓLICO

CC Intxaurrondo KE, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

13

December

Friday, 13 December

20ş ANIVERSARIO OLD SCHOOL: ISRAEL B + EL NEGRO + EL CHAPO & SYR djs

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

10

December

Tuesday, 10 December

DONNA BLUE (pop, ye-ye, NL)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

7

December

Saturday, 7 December

EMPTY FILES (synth pop, BIO)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

6

December

Friday, 6 December

IZAR & STAR: MUNLET plays DEVO & TXARANGA URRETABIZKAIA plays TALKING HEADS

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

5

December

Thursday, 5 December

THG: P.E.A.R.L. (Falling Ethics Records, Polegroup) + TUBER (Sub.tl, THG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

29

November

Friday, 29 November

AIRBAG (punk, pop, MAL) + TENPERA (alternative rock, DSS

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

28

November

Thursday, 28 November

BOSCO (reggae, psych-rock, MUR)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Monday

25

November

Monday, 25 November

TROPICAL FUCK STORM (art-punk, psych, AUS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

24

November

Sunday, 24 November

JUAN WAUTERS (tropical folk-pop)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

23

November

Saturday, 23 November

GHOST NUMBER (swing, roots, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

22

November

Friday, 22 November

LES GRYS-GRYS (rhythm&blues, garage, FR) + BIFANNAH (garage 60s, GAL)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

21

November

Thursday, 21 November

DABADABA FLAMENCO: LUÍS MONEO con JUAN MANUEL MONEO al toque

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

20

November

Wednesday, 20 November

SINKANE (afrofunk, psych, SUDAN-USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

17

November

Sunday, 17 November

LISTENER (indie rock/spoken word, USA) + SARA ZOZAYA

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

16

November

Saturday, 16 November

ID #34: DJ DUSTIN (techno, house, tech-house, GER) + ORPHIDAL

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

16

November

Saturday, 16 November

LOS PUNSETES (indie, pop, folk, alternativo, MAD) + AMPARITO

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

15

November

Friday, 15 November

LOS BRACCO + INFAME (pub-rock, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

14

November

Thursday, 14 November

I AM DIVE (pop, electrónica, SEV)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

12

November

Tuesday, 12 November

JONATHAN WILSON (folk, rock, psych, country, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

10

November

Sunday, 10 November

DÚO JADE (son cubano, jazz, pop, CUBA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

9

November

Saturday, 9 November

SEŃORES (indie, BIO) + DOŃA (jangle pop, PAM)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

8

November

Friday, 8 November

GABRIEL HERNÁNDEZ + JON JON JON (Folk, MUR)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

7

November

Thursday, 7 November

NIHILOXICA (afro-techno, fusion, UGA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Monday

4

November

Monday, 4 November

KHANA BIERBOOD (eastern garage psych rock, THAI)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

2

November

Saturday, 2 November

BAE w/ HUNEE (Rush Hour / Hunch Music) + GELA

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

2

November

Saturday, 2 November

THE AGAPORNIS (soul, funk, CAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

1

November

Friday, 1 November

SONIDO SATANÁS (cumbia, MEX)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

31

October

Thursday, 31 October

HALLOWEEN!: CLARA! + ROYCE ROLO + HORRORXVACUI djs

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

31

October

Thursday, 31 October

STICKY M.A. + KIŃIN LA PARA (hip hop, urban, MAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

30

October

Wednesday, 30 October

THE ROVES (pop, 60's garage, UK)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

29

October

Tuesday, 29 October

THE MYSTERY LIGHTS (garage rock, psych, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

27

October

Sunday, 27 October

SEAN NICHOLAS SAVAGE (pop, CAN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

26

October

Saturday, 26 October

HENRY WU presenta DJ KICKS + MANCI + KINO INTERNACIONAL

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

26

October

Saturday, 26 October

CALA VENTO (indie, pop, hc, CAT)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

25

October

Friday, 25 October

RECYCLED J (trap, R&B, MAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

19

October

Saturday, 19 October

DBDB x BOILER ROOM: GIGI FM + KRII COLLECTIVE + MIRAVALLES

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

19

October

Saturday, 19 October

LOS GANGLIOS (indie, pop, folk ,alternative, BCN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

19

October

Saturday, 19 October

HIDROGENESSE (pop, BCN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

18

October

Friday, 18 October

BOB LOG III (rock'n'roll, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

16

October

Wednesday, 16 October

COMBO CHIMBITA (cumbia, jazz, funk, electrónica, COL)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Monday

14

October

Monday, 14 October

SUGAR DADDY & THE CEREAL KILLERS (swing, rhythm&blues, ITA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

13

October

Sunday, 13 October

LAS LIGAS MENORES (indie, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

11

October

Friday, 11 October

DAUGHTERS (noise rock, industrial, punk, USA) + JEROME DREAM

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

10

October

Thursday, 10 October

BRUTUS (post-hardcore, BEL)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

6

October

Sunday, 6 October

RIZHA (pop, rock alternativo, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

5

October

Saturday, 5 October

RURAL ZOMBIES + EZPALAK (indie, pop, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

4

October

Friday, 4 October

CRUDO PIMENTO (experimental, blues, folk)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

3

October

Thursday, 3 October

BEEZEWAX (indie, shoegaze, NOR)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

28

September

Saturday, 28 September

BAE: Lil C + Brava + Smoking Mamas



Friday

27

September

Friday, 27 September

BLACK MIDI (rock experimental, UK)

Kutxa Kultur Kluba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

21

September

Saturday, 21 September

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: SAMA (techno, house, PAL) + THIS IST + ANARTZ

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

17

September

Tuesday, 17 September

MINAMI DEUTSCH (kraut rock, psych, JAP)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

15

September

Sunday, 15 September

COSMONAUTS (garage, punk, psych, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

14

September

Saturday, 14 September

Bullet Proof Lovers + BAMS (punk rock, EUS)

Dabadaba,



Saturday

14

September

Saturday, 14 September

I AM DIVE (folk, electrónica, Sev)



Friday

13

September

Friday, 13 September

MOTORPSYCHO (psych-progressive rock, NOR)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

12

September

Thursday, 12 September

MYSTIC BRAVES (garaje-psych, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

11

September

Wednesday, 11 September

VELS TRIO (jazz, funk, UK)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

5

September

Thursday, 5 September

NO FUN AT ALL (punk rock, melodic hc, SWE) + BAR REMIGIO

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

31

August

Saturday, 31 August

BAE w/ ALBANY (live!) + GOA (live!) + FLORENTINO + FLACA + MIRAVALLES djs

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

30

August

Friday, 30 August

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: FRED P + MANCI + KINO INTERNACIONAL

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

23

August

Friday, 23 August

NEW YORK SKA-JAZZ ENSEMBLE (ska, rocksteady USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Monday

19

August

Monday, 19 August

WILD ANIMALS (indie, punk, folk, MAD) + BAIONA (alternative rock, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

17

August

Saturday, 17 August

ID #32: FABIO VINUESA (Solid Tapes, MAD) + ORPHIDAL + PIZKY + GALIANO

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

16

August

Friday, 16 August

KRII: DR. RUBINSTEIN (techno, GER) + BIHOTZA + FRANCES BE

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

14

August

Wednesday, 14 August

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: RON MORELLI + PEAKING LIGHTS DJ SET + KATZA + J.C

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

10

August

Saturday, 10 August

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS x POLVORIN CREW: ENEKAT, MKOL, VILAXXX, ORPHIDAL, MANCI & LEHIOR

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

3

August

Saturday, 3 August

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: HONEY SOUNDSYSTEM (disco, house, USA) + SEBASTIAN MADD dj

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

2

August

Friday, 2 August

RAQUEL YURRITA (americana, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Monday

29

July

Monday, 29 July

COOL SOUNDS + LACHLAN DENTON (indie, AUS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

27

July

Saturday, 27 July

BAE: HIGHKILI & WOODHANDS live! + ALVVA + BRRRRRAP CREW (uk garage, grime, future bass, CAN/DSS/MAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

26

July

Friday, 26 July

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: CHEZ DAMIER (chicago house, USA) + GALIANO

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

24

July

Wednesday, 24 July

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: PIONAL (house, MAD) + OPE LOEB & FRANCES BE

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

24

July

Wednesday, 24 July

FRENTE CUMBIERO (nueva cumbia, COL)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

19

July

Friday, 19 July

PEARS (hc-punk, USA) + DISASTER JACKS (skate punk, CAT)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

13

July

Saturday, 13 July

MISS BOLIVIA (cumbia, hip hop, dancehall, electro, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

12

July

Friday, 12 July

LONDON AFROBEAT COLLECTIVE (afrobeat, funk, soul, UK)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

10

July

Wednesday, 10 July

FÉMINA (rap-fusión, folk, cumbia, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

9

July

Tuesday, 9 July

MONNONE ALONE (indie pop, AUS) + MARTIN FRAWLEY (break up pop, AUS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

7

July

Sunday, 7 July

ÉL MATÓ A UN POLICIA MOTORIZADO (indie, rock, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

6

July

Saturday, 6 July

BATTLE OF SANTIAGO (afro-cuban post rock, CAN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

5

July

Friday, 5 July

GRISES (indie, pop, ZES)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

4

July

Thursday, 4 July

DUNE RATS (rock, stoner, pop, AUS) + WICKED THINGS + PEARL THE GIRL + DEADBEAT

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

30

June

Sunday, 30 June

PELAX (rock, DSS) + TELMO TRENOR (hip hop, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

29

June

Saturday, 29 June

QVERNO (rock alternativo, EH-MAD) + VOLTAIA (desert rock, stoner, ZUM)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

28

June

Friday, 28 June

RATA NEGRA (punk, MAD) + OKI MOKI (pop, punk, DSS) by RED RIBBON MUSIC

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

27

June

Thursday, 27 June

DABADABA FLAMENCO: LA FABI con PACO HEREDIA

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

23

June

Sunday, 23 June

ANARI (folk rock, EH) + BIRKIT (folk rock, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

22

June

Saturday, 22 June

JOE CREPÚSCULO (techno-pop, BCN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

21

June

Friday, 21 June

DABADUB FEST #4: MANU DIGITAL (reggae, dub, FRA) feat DEEMAS J. (UK) + RUDEKANKA + URBI SELEKTAH + NORTH-ASUNA + BEŃARANKS (EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

21

June

Friday, 21 June

KUMBIA QUEERS (tropipunk, ARG) + Mula (electro caribeńo, REP. DOM.)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

19

June

Wednesday, 19 June

BIG SANDY & HIS FLY-RITE BOYS (swing, country, boogie, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

15

June

Saturday, 15 June

YOU ARE THE REASON III: MELTDOWN + AWAKE THE DREAMER + FEARS AWAY + HYEDRA + HOLY TXALA + BENEATH THE SURFACE

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

14

June

Friday, 14 June

MOXAL (jazz, experimental, folk, EH) + MARCO PAUL (soul, funk, electronic, MEX)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

13

June

Thursday, 13 June

EDU BASTERRA (folk, blues, rock, BIO)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

9

June

Sunday, 9 June

THE UNDERGROUND YOUTH (post-punk, shoegaze, psych, UK)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

8

June

Saturday, 8 June

ZITAL SESSIONS #05: THE WIZARDS + MADELEINE + WOOD STRINGS

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

7

June

Friday, 7 June

GRANDE DAYS presenta "A WAY TO COLLAPSE" (rock alternativo, DSS) + DOŃA (alternative rock, NAV)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

5

June

Wednesday, 5 June

HIRO KONE (experimental, industrial, electronic, USA) + REYKJAVIK606 (experimental, ambient, electronic, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Monday

3

June

Monday, 3 June

COCAINE PISS (queer punk, BEL)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

2

June

Sunday, 2 June

HILDA LIZARAZU (pop, rock, acústico, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

1

June

Saturday, 1 June

REUNIÓN BIG BAND (jazz, funk, latin, groove, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

31

May

Friday, 31 May

LEWIS OFMAN (lo-fi pop, FR)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

30

May

Thursday, 30 May

HOMESHAKE (indie-pop, lo-fi R&B, CAN) + ABC DIALECT (electronic, funk, pop, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

29

May

Wednesday, 29 May

THE CYNICS: ROCK'N'ROLL 30 ANNIVERSARY (garage rock, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Monday

27

May

Monday, 27 May

CATE LE BON (pop, indie, psych, Gales)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

25

May

Saturday, 25 May

AVIADOR DRO: 40 ANIVERSARIO (synth pop, MADRID)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

24

May

Friday, 24 May

CAPSULA (garage rock, psych EH/ARG) + ARROTZAK (punk rock, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

23

May

Thursday, 23 May

LA URSS (punk, GRA) + VULK (postpunk, BIO)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

22

May

Wednesday, 22 May

ALDOUS RH (dream pop, r&b, soul 70's, psych, UK)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

19

May

Sunday, 19 May

LEE BAINS III & THE GLORY FIRES (southern rock, punk, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

18

May

Saturday, 18 May

MUJERES (garage, rock, BCN) + 107 FAUNOS (rock, lofi, pop, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

17

May

Friday, 17 May

IRIE VIBZ #7: PETER YOUTHMAN + JR ROY + DAPATCH + I FI (reggae, dub, rocksteady, FR)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

17

May

Friday, 17 May

ELENA SETIÉN (ambient pop, indie, songwriter, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

16

May

Thursday, 16 May

THE ESSEX GREEN (neo-psychedelic pop, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

14

May

Tuesday, 14 May

DANIEL ROMANO (rock, pop, folk, country, CAN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

12

May

Sunday, 12 May

SARA HEBE (cumbia, hip hop, punk, pop, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

11

May

Saturday, 11 May

SOLEÁ MORENTE (pop, MAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

10

May

Friday, 10 May

PEDRINA (tropical pop, COL) + EL REMOLÓN (technopop, cumbia, electro, reggaeton, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

8

May

Wednesday, 8 May

GLAMS SKANKS (punkrock, glam, Los Ángeles) by Red Ribbon Music

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

4

May

Saturday, 4 May

THE LIMBOOS (exotic rhythm and blues, MAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

3

May

Friday, 3 May

MOLLY NILSSON (synth pop, Swe) + MOW (pop, electronica MAD) + GANGES (dreampop, MAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

2

May

Thursday, 2 May

THE MOLOCHS (garage, psych, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

1

May

Wednesday, 1 May

HEAVY FEATHER (rock, SWE)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

27

April

Saturday, 27 April

SAM'S RAVE: BEESMUNT SOUNDSYSTEM + BALEAONDA DJs + MAXI FISCHER

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

27

April

Saturday, 27 April

KAOM FEST by GURE BAZTERRAK: GIARDINI di MIRŇ + JEAN JEAN + LUKIEK + JAUNDONE

Dabadaba, Donostia/San Sebastian



Thursday

25

April

Thursday, 25 April

47SOUL (shamstep, electronic, JOR)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

23

April

Tuesday, 23 April

ALL THEM WITCHES (psych rock, USA) + SWEDISH DEATH CANDY (psych rock, UK)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

21

April

Sunday, 21 April

NAXATRAS (stoner, psych rock, GRE)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

19

April

Friday, 19 April

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: DJ TENNIS (leftfield, electro, house, techno, ITA) + TUBER (tech-house, DSS) + ANDERETX (tech-house, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

19

April

Friday, 19 April

KOKO-JEAN & THE TONICS (r&b, soul, blues, r'n'r, 50's, BCN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

17

April

Wednesday, 17 April

BAE w/ LA ZOWI (trap, BCN) + MITTO KORONKON & RIDGEXRACER (rap, BIO)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Monday

15

April

Monday, 15 April

THE EMBROOKS (freakbeat, garage, psych, powerpop, 60's, UK)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

14

April

Sunday, 14 April

RESKUE MUSIK

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

13

April

Saturday, 13 April

ADRENALIZED (hardcore melódico, DSS) + TENPERA (noise rock alternativo, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

12

April

Friday, 12 April

FRANKIE COSMOS (indie, pop, USA) + IAN SWEET (indie, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

11

April

Thursday, 11 April

DABADABA FLAMENCO: ISRAEL FERNÁNDEZ

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

10

April

Wednesday, 10 April

FLAVIEN BERGER (synth pop, FR)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Monday

8

April

Monday, 8 April

ZEBRA HUNT (indie, pop, Seattle) + RIO ARGA (pop, Pamplona)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

7

April

Sunday, 7 April

DAVE KUSWORTH (glam rock, UK) + THE LOONS (psych, freakbeat, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

6

April

Saturday, 6 April

KRII: VIOLET (techno, breakbeats, acid, POR) + EDDIE MAE (future house, tech, DSS) + FRANCES BE (up tempo house, techno, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

6

April

Saturday, 6 April

COHEN (ÚLTIMO CONCIERTO + PROYECCIÓN DEL DOCUMENTAL 'DIGRESIÓN')

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

5

April

Friday, 5 April

LEE 'SCRATCH' PERRY (reggae, dub, JAM) + TACUMAH (reggae, DSS)

CC Intxaurrondo KE, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

5

April

Friday, 5 April

JUNGLE BY NIGHT (afrobeat, HOL)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

5

April

Friday, 5 April

LA YEGROS en Kubik, Vitoria - Gasteiz

Sala Kubik, Vitoria / Gasteiz



Thursday

4

April

Thursday, 4 April

LA YEGROS en Stage Live, Bilbao

Stage Live, Bilbao



Thursday

4

April

Thursday, 4 April

SPINN (indie, dream pop, UK)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

3

April

Wednesday, 3 April

LA YEGROS en Dabadaba, Donostia/San Sebastian

Dabadaba, Donostia/San Sebastian



Wednesday

3

April

Wednesday, 3 April

CAVE (psychedelic rock, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

2

April

Tuesday, 2 April

THE FLESHTONES (garage, rock, NYC)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

30

March

Saturday, 30 March

5ş ANIVERSARIO DBDB: ZA! + CUPIDO + MELENAS + ALVVA + DJ ARAŃA + ATRACO NEGRATA

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

29

March

Friday, 29 March

CHICA DJs (reggaeton, dancehall, trap, r&b, MAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

29

March

Friday, 29 March

TOUNDRA (rock instrumental, Madrid) + HYEDRA (post rock instrumental, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

28

March

Thursday, 28 March

RICARDO LEZÓN (indie, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

27

March

Wednesday, 27 March

SICKBOYZ (punk, hardcore, GER) + RATPAK (punk rock, BCN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

24

March

Sunday, 24 March

THE QUEERS (punk rock, USA) + THE MANGES (punk rock, ITA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

23

March

Saturday, 23 March

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: YOUNG MARCO (disco, house, tech, HOL) + ORPHIDAL (cosmic disco, proto house, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

23

March

Saturday, 23 March

ROB HERON & THE TEA PAD ORCHESTRA [western swing, blues, gypsy jazz, country, UK]

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

22

March

Friday, 22 March

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: CHRISTIAN LÖFFLER (house, tech, idm, GER) + PIEK + VILA XXX

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

22

March

Friday, 22 March

GUADALUPE PLATA (rock'n'roll, Andalucía)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

21

March

Thursday, 21 March

IZAR & STAR: AITOR ETXEBARRIA vs. DAVID LYNCH & RRUCCULLA vs. FLYING LOTUS

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

20

March

Wednesday, 20 March

KIM LENZ (rockabilly, country, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

17

March

Sunday, 17 March

FATIMA & THE EGLO LIVE BAND (modern r&b, soul, hip hop, SWE)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

16

March

Saturday, 16 March

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS NABIHAH IQBAL (Ninja Tune, UK) + KEEP_A & BALZA (Haus of Beats, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

16

March

Saturday, 16 March

IZAKI GARDENAK (pop, folk, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

15

March

Friday, 15 March

JOVEN MATA + SAALSA + BELLACA (dancehall, (t)rap, reggaetón, r&b, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

15

March

Friday, 15 March

BLOWFUSE (punk rock, CAT) + FLYSHIT (punk, hardcore, EH) + NORKZER (punk, hardcore, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

14

March

Thursday, 14 March

APARTAMENTOS ACAPULCO (alternativa, indie, pop, GRA) + BESTIA BEBÉ (alternativa, kraut, indie, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia/San Sebastian



Tuesday

12

March

Tuesday, 12 March

MR. SIPP (mississippi delta blues, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

10

March

Sunday, 10 March

DOWNTOWN BOYS (punk, rock, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

9

March

Saturday, 9 March

JACQUES GREENE (Lucky Me, CAN) + EDDIE MAE (Krii, Moon Safari, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

9

March

Saturday, 9 March

JAAKKO EINO KALEVI (psych-pop, FIN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

8

March

Friday, 8 March

UJI DJ SET (electrónica, afro, folklórico, world music, Buenos Aires)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

8

March

Friday, 8 March

MAKA (hip hop, trap, flamenco, reggaeton, fusion, GRA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

7

March

Thursday, 7 March

IZAH (modern r&b, pop, BCN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

5

March

Tuesday, 5 March

THE SCHIZOPHONICS (rock & roll, fuzz, garage, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

2

March

Saturday, 2 March

CARNAVAL: POKEMON GO EDITION!

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

2

March

Saturday, 2 March

LA HABITACIÓN ROJA (pop, rock, indie, Valencia)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

1

March

Friday, 1 March

IRIE VIBZ #4: JIMMIE DUB TROUBLES [reggae, dub, UK] + GEORGE PALMER + KOBO DADDA

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

1

March

Friday, 1 March

CRIM (punk rock, CAT) + Brigade Loco (rock, BER)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

28

February

Thursday, 28 February

THE URBAN VOODOO MACHINE (rock, blues, folk, world music, UK)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

23

February

Saturday, 23 February

ESPIRAL: BYRON THE AQUARIUS (house, USA) + MANCI (funk, boogie, jazz, disco, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

22

February

Friday, 22 February

CHUCHAMBA #2: FÖNK + DJ RASK (Rap, Trap, Dancehall, Reggaeton, MAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

22

February

Friday, 22 February

ARIZONA BABY (indie rock, Valladolid)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

21

February

Thursday, 21 February

CLOUD NOTHINGS (hardcore, USA) + OKI MOKI (pop punk, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

19

February

Tuesday, 19 February

KAMCHATKA (hard rock, stoner, blues, SWE)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Sunday

17

February

Sunday, 17 February

ROBBY PEOPLES & THE CONGRESS (rock&roll, rhythm&blues, soul, jazz, country, psicodelia, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

16

February

Saturday, 16 February

ID: GIULIANO LOMONTE (deep, tech, hypnotic, ITA) + PIZKY (tech, house, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

16

February

Saturday, 16 February

GUS DAPPERTON (new wave, synth, dream-pop, USA) + LOIS (slacker jazz, Madrid)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

15

February

Friday, 15 February

DIMELOW: UMAMI (global bass, MAD) + ATODAMADRE (tropical, bass, reggaeton, dancehall, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

15

February

Friday, 15 February

LOS TIKI PHANTOMS (surf, r'n'r, BCN) + MONTE DEL OSO (indie, rock, PAM)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

14

February

Thursday, 14 February

IZAR & STAR: JUANJO NAVAS (flamenco) + SONIC TRASH (rock) VS. ENRIQUE MORENTE + OMEGA

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Monday

11

February

Monday, 11 February

WREKMEISTER HARMONIES (post-rock, metal, drone, USA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

9

February

Saturday, 9 February

15 YEARS OF PHONICA: ROMAN FLÜGEL + SIMON RIGG + GÖO!

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

9

February

Saturday, 9 February

LOS HERMANOS CUBERO (folk, americana, acoustic, bluegrass, BCN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

8

February

Friday, 8 February

YUNG BEEF DJ SET (trap, reggaeton, dancehall, BCN) + BRAVA (hip hop, dancehall, MAD)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

8

February

Friday, 8 February

FERNANDO ALFARO (pop, indie, rock, Albacete)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

7

February

Thursday, 7 February

DAVID PALOMAR + RAFAEL RODRÍGUEZ "EL CABEZA" (flamenco, Cádiz)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Tuesday

5

February

Tuesday, 5 February

DONNY BENÉT (post-disco, Sydney)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

2

February

Saturday, 2 February

BAE w/ MELLA DEE (house, tech, UK) + GELA (electronic, ES)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

2

February

Saturday, 2 February

OSKAR BENAS INSTRO COMBO (surf rock, psych, exotica, EH) + BIG BOB RAILROAD (acoustic, blues, folk, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

1

February

Friday, 1 February

MDE CLICK (rap, Burgos) + DANEL x KNZ + DJ SM

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

1

February

Friday, 1 February

VIVA SUECIA (indie rock, Murcia)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

30

January

Wednesday, 30 January

PREOCCUPATIONS + SERPIENTE

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

26

January

Saturday, 26 January

DABADUB FEST #3: WEEDING DUB (FR) + RUDE KANKA (EH) + NORTH-ASUNA (EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

26

January

Saturday, 26 January

IZAR & STAR: JOXAN ARTZE. TXORIA TXORI! BAS(H)OAN + AMORANTE + AKAUZAZTE + IBON RG

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

25

January

Friday, 25 January

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: JESSY LANZA DJ SET (electronic, hyperdub, CAN) + THIS IST (guetto house, cosmic disco, funk, OIA)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

19

January

Saturday, 19 January

ID #26: GALIANO + PIZKY + ORPHIDAL (tech-house, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

18

January

Friday, 18 January

ERASMUS PARTY: END OF EXAMS! w/ ADRIANA GAULTIER + MARIO AZURZA

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

18

January

Friday, 18 January

RUFUS T. FIREFLY (alternative rock, Madrid)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

17

January

Thursday, 17 January

JOSEBA IRAZOKI ETA LAGUNAK (rock contemporáneo, folk, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Wednesday

16

January

Wednesday, 16 January

LEAH SENIOR (folk, Melbourne)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

12

January

Saturday, 12 January

DOCK OF THE BAY PARTY: MIQUI PUIG DJ, SUGAR & SPICE, ARBI SQUAD DJS

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

12

January

Saturday, 12 January

ANGELUS APATRIDA + HILOTZ + OVERLOUD (metal, Albacete & EH) en CC LARRATXO KE

CC Larratxo KE, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

11

January

Friday, 11 January

OREKA: ISHMAEL ENSEMBLE DJ SET (electronic, psych-jazz, UK) + KINO INTERNATIONAL (electronic, DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

11

January

Friday, 11 January

TERRIER (garage, pop, lo-fi, Mad) + HIS MAJESTY THE KING (rock, Mad) + THE BLOODY MAGIC NAILS (garage, punk, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Thursday

10

January

Thursday, 10 January

THE KING KHAN & BBQ SHOW (garage, R&B, punk, Montreal)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

5

January

Saturday, 5 January

BAE w/ MS NINA DJ SET (reggaeton, ARG) + MERCA BAE (dancehall, reggaeton, SAL) + FEARZ (guetto house, future beats, OVI)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Saturday

5

January

Saturday, 5 January

KOKOSHCA + LA ESTRELLA DE DAVID (indie, EH & Cat)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

4

January

Friday, 4 January

GUACAMAYO TROPICAL DJS (electrocumbia, tropical bass, COL)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



Friday

4

January

Friday, 4 January

COBRA + ERASO (metal, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

31

December

Monday, 31 December

NOCHEVIEJA DABADABA: ANIMATED MULTIVERSE EDITION

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

29

December

Saturday, 29 December

ÜZTA 2018: P3Z, GAZTA & MANCI PLAYING 2018 FAVOURITES

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

29

December

Saturday, 29 December

THE LOOKERS (garage rock, Ziburu) + MUSKULO (instrumental, Oiartzun)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

28

December

Friday, 28 December

FLACA + KIGO + HO$OI (reguetón, dancehall, club, Arg & DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

28

December

Friday, 28 December

PET FENNEC (alternative rock, DSS) + WE ARE APES, HELLO (powerpop, Eibar&Ermua)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

27

December

Thursday, 27 December

ESKEAN KRISTÖ (rock and roll, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

25

December

Tuesday, 25 December

NOCHEBUENA DBDB



2018

23

December

Sunday, 23 December

NUEVO CATECISMO CATÓLICO + AITOR OCHOA & MAD MULE (punk rock, EH)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

22

December

Saturday, 22 December

ESPIRAL: MARCEL VOGEL (disco, house, funk, GER) + MANCI (DSS)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

22

December

Saturday, 22 December

VULK (post punk, Bio) + LA PLATA (post punk, Val)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

21

December

Friday, 21 December

CECILIO G (trap, punk, BCN) + GORPUZKINGZ (euskal trap, EH) + BLANCO NUCLEAR + ATODAMADRE

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

15

December

Saturday, 15 December

ID #25: STEVE O'SULLIVAN (live) + KOLDO INTERMUSIC + GALIANO

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

15

December

Saturday, 15 December

JOE LA REINA (pop rock, DSS) + CLUB DEL RIO (folk, Mad)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

14

December

Friday, 14 December

BAD GYAL (DJ SET) + BRAVA (dancehall, trap, reggaeton, DSS) + MAMBÉ & DANOCHILANGO (cumbia, dancehall, tropical, Copenhagen)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

14

December

Friday, 14 December

SHE ROCKS FEST: HINDS + MOURN + ESTROGENUINAS + MELENAS

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

13

December

Thursday, 13 December

MAMBÉ & DANOCHILANGO live (cumbia, dancehall, tropical, Copenhagen)

Heliogabal, Barcelona



2018

13

December

Thursday, 13 December

KIKI MORENTE (flamenco, Granada)

Dabadaba,



2018

8

December

Saturday, 8 December

KRII: NAZIRA + OPE LOEB + EDDI MAE

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

8

December

Saturday, 8 December

CAROLINA DURANTE + LAS LIGAS MENORES (indie, noise, pop, Mad)

Dabadaba,



2018

7

December

Friday, 7 December

DELOREAN AFTERPARTY: PRIMO DJs (house, pop, DSS) + ARIZONAKO BILLY (electronic, ZTZ)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

7

December

Friday, 7 December

THE MODEL ROCKETS (power pop, USA) en KUTXA KULTUR KLUBA (TABAKALERA)

Kultur Kluba, Donostia-San Sebastián



2018

7

December

Friday, 7 December

DELOREAN x LABOA (experimental, popular song, electronic, EH)



2018

6

December

Thursday, 6 December

LONKER SEE (dark-psych-jazz, Pol)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

6

December

Thursday, 6 December

AARON ABERNATHY (soul, USA) en KUTXA KULTUR KLUBA (TABAKALERA)

Kultur Kluba, Donostia-San Sebastián



2018

5

December

Wednesday, 5 December

THG SHOWCASE: EL_TXEF_A

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

1

December

Saturday, 1 December

DABADABA CLUB NIGHTS: MINOR SCIENCE + KATZA + PASSAND

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

1

December

Saturday, 1 December

MAVI PHOENIX + HAKIMA FLISSI (hip hop. r&b, AUS)

Dabadaba,



2018

30

November

Friday, 30 November

IRIE VIBZ #2: DOBLE LION SOUNDSYSTEM + LAIA SELECTORA + SIR JAMES + RANKING SEPAH

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

29

November

Thursday, 29 November

WIRE (post-punk, UK) + RUKULA (instrumental, EH)

Dabadaba,



2018

28

November

Wednesday, 28 November

U.S. GIRLS (dream, glam, pop, USA)



2018

25

November

Sunday, 25 November

FDFUNK (funk, DSS)

Dabadaba,



2018

24

November

Saturday, 24 November

RYLEY WALKER (folk, USA)



2018

24

November

Saturday, 24 November

BAE: DJ BORING + ALVVA

Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

23

November

Friday, 23 November

CHUCHAMBA: FÖNK + SP + LASHE

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

23

November

Friday, 23 November

AURORA & THE BETRAYERS (soul-rock, Mad)

Dabadaba,



2018

20

November

Tuesday, 20 November

Aplazado a martes 20/11/2018 - FEMI KUTI (Afrobeat Royalty, Nig)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

17

November

Saturday, 17 November

ID #24: ANTHEA + HAMID

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

17

November

Saturday, 17 November

KAYDY CAIN + A1 GOLDIE en Kubik, Vitoria - Gasteiz

Sala Kubik, Vitoria / Gasteiz



2018

17

November

Saturday, 17 November

ELEFANTES (pop, BCN)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

16

November

Friday, 16 November

EL BLOQUE DJs + FLACA + SARA'N'DONGA

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

16

November

Friday, 16 November

KAYDY CAIN + A1 GOLDIE en Dabadaba, Donostia

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

15

November

Thursday, 15 November

ENDLESS BOOGIE @ Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

14

November

Wednesday, 14 November

IT IT ANITA (noise rock, post punk, Bel)

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



09 Nov
10 Nov

Friday, 9 November

DOBLE CHECK FESTIBALA

Dabadaba,



2018

8

November

Thursday, 8 November

Hi-Risers

Dabadaba,



2018

3

November

Saturday, 3 November

BAE: Lena Willikens + Tutu



2018

3

November

Saturday, 3 November

Akauzazte + IbonRG



2018

2

November

Friday, 2 November

Fino Oyonarte + Giorgio Bassmatti



2018

1

November

Thursday, 1 November

MAIORANO (garaje soul, Holanda) en Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

31

October

Wednesday, 31 October

Ghost Number & His Tipsy Gypsies / Halloween concert



2018

31

October

Wednesday, 31 October

Halloween Dabadaba



2018

28

October

Sunday, 28 October

BOOGARINS (psych, Bra)



2018

27

October

Saturday, 27 October

GASPAR ANTUŃA + P3Z

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

26

October

Friday, 26 October

Systema Solar afterparty: Putxero Sonidero + Lola Manola + Atodamadre

Dabadaba, Donostia / San Sebastián



2018

26

October

Friday, 26 October

SYSTEMA SOLAR



2018

25

October

Thursday, 25 October

El Petit De Cal Eril (pop, Cat)



2018

22

October

Monday, 22 October

The Stevensons Ranch Davidians (psych - folk - rock, CAN)

Dabadaba,



2018

20

October

Saturday, 20 October

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: HENRY SAIZ



2018

20

October

Saturday, 20 October

The Tibbs (soul, hol)* EN KUTXA KULTUR KLUBA, TABAKALERA



2018

19

October

Friday, 19 October

LOS BENGALA (rock'n'roll, Zgz)



2018

19

October

Friday, 19 October

SUDOR: PEDRO LADROGA + MARK LUVVA + BUNGALOVV



2018

18

October

Thursday, 18 October

JULIE DOIRON



2018

14

October

Sunday, 14 October

KLLO (aus) + GRAHAM VAN PELT (can)

Dabadaba, Donostia-SanSebastián



2018

13

October

Saturday, 13 October

BAE: Marvin & Guy + Mkol + Arizonako Billy



2018

13

October

Saturday, 13 October

FANFARE CIOCARLIA (balkan brass band, Rom)



2018

12

October

Friday, 12 October

SYNTH E HOES



2018

12

October

Friday, 12 October

SYNTH E HOES



2018

12

October

Friday, 12 October

WAVE PICTURES (UK, indie) + CIGÜEŃA



2018

11

October

Thursday, 11 October

DELVON LAMARR ORGAN TRIO (en KUTXA KULTUR KLUBA, TABAKALERA)



2018

11

October

Thursday, 11 October

JAVIERA MENA (electro-pop, Chi)



2018

6

October

Saturday, 6 October

KAMAAL WILLIAMS (Live) + HENRY WU + MANCI + KINO INTERNACIONAL



2018

5

October

Friday, 5 October

The Parrots + The Goon Sax

Dabadaba,



2018

29

September

Saturday, 29 September

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: Mike Servito + Les Alsborregach



2018

29

September

Saturday, 29 September

LOS BRAZOS (rock, blues, bil)



2018

28

September

Friday, 28 September

DBDB DJs + Apache Kid (Apertura de puertas 02:00 am)



2018

26

September

Wednesday, 26 September

NICKEL AND ROSE (country, roots, americana, USA)



2018

25

September

Tuesday, 25 September

THE STEVENSON RANCH DAVIDIANS (cosmic pysch, USA)



2018

24

September

Monday, 24 September

Jeffrey Lewis & The Bolts (folk, indie, USA)

Dabadaba,



2018

22

September

Saturday, 22 September

Wooden Shjips (psicodelia, USA) + The Asteroid No.4

Dabadaba,



2018

22

September

Saturday, 22 September

ESPIRAL: MANCI + ORPHIDAL B2B



2018

21

September

Friday, 21 September

AIZKORAK ZORROZTU + LADY BANANA



2018

20

September

Thursday, 20 September

Erotic Market (futurist r&b, FR)



2018

19

September

Wednesday, 19 September

Jeff Rosenstock + Tenpera (punk-rock, USA)

Dabadaba,



2018

18

September

Tuesday, 18 September

THE SAFES (powerpop, USA)



2018

15

September

Saturday, 15 September

I.D #23: LAZARE HOCHE



2018

15

September

Saturday, 15 September

LIE DETECTORS + SUBSONICS + CLANKS (rock'n'roll, Eus/Usa/Fr)



2018

13

September

Thursday, 13 September

Shannon & The Clams (rock'n'roll, USA) + The Projectivers

Dabadaba,



2018

12

September

Wednesday, 12 September

SAM DOORES & THE HORSE EYED MEN (folk, country, USA)



2018

11

September

Tuesday, 11 September

ABSTRACT ARTIMUS



2018

8

September

Saturday, 8 September

The Fresh & Onlys + Exnovios (psicodelia, pop, USA & Pamplona)

Dabadaba,



2018

8

September

Saturday, 8 September

KRII: Eris Drew + Frances Be + Eddie Mae



2018

7

September

Friday, 7 September

Arms and Sleepers + My Expansive Awareness

Dabadaba,



2018

7

September

Friday, 7 September

Atodamadre & Miravalles



2018

6

September

Thursday, 6 September

TEX & SUN FLOWER SEED (reggae, ska, cumbia, Jap) + CARIBBEAN DANDY Djs



2018

1

September

Saturday, 1 September

BAE: Sticky M.A. + Bea Pelea + Flaca + La Diabla



2018

31

August

Friday, 31 August

DBDB Club Nights: Pional + This Ist + Arizonako Billy

Dabadaba,



2018

29

August

Wednesday, 29 August

Holy Wave (psych, USA)



2018

26

August

Sunday, 26 August

Pedrina (tropipop, Col) + Laguna Pai (reggae, Per)



2018

25

August

Saturday, 25 August

P3Z GONBIDATUAK: NAVA & CHEMA AMA



2018

24

August

Friday, 24 August

Meneo + Dabadaba Djs cumbia set



2018

18

August

Saturday, 18 August

I.D #22: FRANCO CINELLI + JORDAN + GALIANO B2B LOREAK



2018

17

August

Friday, 17 August

Espiral: Manci + Aitor Molina



2018

17

August

Friday, 17 August

Cadence Weapon (Hip-hop, Can)



2018

16

August

Thursday, 16 August

THG Jon Costas



2018

14

August

Tuesday, 14 August

BAE: MALL GRAB + NITE FLEIT + ALVVA



2018

11

August

Saturday, 11 August

BAE: Pender Street Steppers + Balza



2018

11

August

Saturday, 11 August

Nortec Collective



2018

4

August

Saturday, 4 August

Glad Is The Night: Huntleys & Palmers + Javi Der

Dabadaba,



2018

28

July

Saturday, 28 July

BAE: TASH LC + SILVIA BIANCHI + SARA N'DONGA



2018

27

July

Friday, 27 July

Joy Orbison + Katza - OFF Jazzaldia Gauak

Dabadaba,



2018

27

July

Friday, 27 July

Meridian Brothers (cumbia psicodélica, Colombia) @ Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

26

July

Thursday, 26 July

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: Mr Thing + Sum$hee + Manci



2018

24

July

Tuesday, 24 July

Donny Benét (post-disco, Australia) + Pablo Rios

Dabadaba,



2018

21

July

Saturday, 21 July

MOSCOMAN + MAIK MIROUX

Dabadaba, Donostia-San Sebastian



2018

20

July

Friday, 20 July

Caroline Rose (r'n'r, pop, USA)

Dabadaba,



2018

20

July

Friday, 20 July

SOY UNA PRINGADA DJ + SANSEX DJ



2018

18

July

Wednesday, 18 July

La Yegros (cumbia, Arg)



2018

14

July

Saturday, 14 July

DBDB Club Nights: Ana Helder + Frances Be + Eddie Mae



2018

14

July

Saturday, 14 July

Bayonne (pop, electrónica) en Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

13

July

Friday, 13 July

RIOBAMBA (NY, Apocalipsis) + ATODAMADRE + ARAKAMURA



2018

12

July

Thursday, 12 July

Les Filles de Illighadad (folk, vanguardia, Níger) en Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

10

July

Tuesday, 10 July

Dropkick (indie pop, Escocia)

Dabadaba,



2018

7

July

Saturday, 7 July

ID: Chez Damier + Orphidal

Dabadaba,



2018

6

July

Friday, 6 July

BED RUGS (psych, Bel)



2018

6

July

Friday, 6 July

TELMO TRENOR (live) + Abu Sou + Chez Ed + Ene!



2018

1

July

Sunday, 1 July

DEROBERT & THE HALF TRUTHS (soul)



2018

30

June

Saturday, 30 June

Forbidden Colours 3.urteurrena: Balza, El_Txef_A, Kastil, Katza, Willy Kasper

Dabadaba,



2018

30

June

Saturday, 30 June

WAS (dancepop, house, Biz)



2018

29

June

Friday, 29 June

Crystal Fighters DJ Set + Arbi Squad Djs

Dabadaba,



2018

29

June

Friday, 29 June

La URSS (punk, Granada)

Dabadaba,



2018

23

June

Saturday, 23 June

IBIZA PAREO (Electropop, ARG)

Dabadaba, Donostia-San Sebastian



2018

23

June

Saturday, 23 June

Bae: Bawrut + Orphidal



2018

21

June

Thursday, 21 June

Stephen's Shore + Los Nuevos Hobbies (indie pop) en Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

15

June

Friday, 15 June

SIERRA + MELENAS (pop, garaje, Madrid-Pamplona)

Dabadaba,



2018

13

June

Wednesday, 13 June

MORAU + OSO FAN @ Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

9

June

Saturday, 9 June

DBDB Club Nights: Afrobot + Miqkael (IntergalacticFM)

Dabadaba,



2018

4

June

Monday, 4 June

WAXAHATCHEE (indie-rock, USA) + PET FENNEC

Dabadaba,



2018

2

June

Saturday, 2 June

TRANSISTOR ARKESTRA + THE NORTHAGIRRES



2018

1

June

Friday, 1 June

IZAR & STAR: MALCOM YOUNG'S HIGHWAY TO HELL



2018

29

May

Tuesday, 29 May

Ramirez Exposure + Marc Jonson (folk-rock) / Dabadaba



2018

27

May

Sunday, 27 May

Night Beats (psych-rock, USA) + Warbly Jets en Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

26

May

Saturday, 26 May

Ainara Legardon + Hatxe en Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

23

May

Wednesday, 23 May

POWERSOLO (r'n'r, Dinamarca) en Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

22

May

Tuesday, 22 May

THE MAGGIE'S MARSHMALLOWS (Garage-Punk, CZ)



2018

16

May

Wednesday, 16 May

Vundabar (indie-rock, USA)

Dabadaba,



2018

14

May

Monday, 14 May

Red Baraat (jazz,funk,bhangra, NYC)

Dabadaba,



2018

13

May

Sunday, 13 May

Cuello (powerpop-hc), Valencia

Dabadaba,



2018

12

May

Saturday, 12 May

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: CORA NOVOA + OPE LOEB



2018

11

May

Friday, 11 May

Bigott + Chalet Rosa (indie, pop, Zgz - Log)

Dabadaba,



2018

10

May

Thursday, 10 May

BLACK LIPS + ALBERT CAVALIER (garaje-punk, USA)

Dabadaba,



2018

10

May

Thursday, 10 May

DEATH ALLEY + HONEYMOON DISEASE (hard-rock) en KUTXA KULTUR KLUBA

Kultur Kluba, Donostia-San Sebastián



2018

9

May

Wednesday, 9 May

MINAMI DEUTSCH (kraut, psych, Jap)



2018

7

May

Monday, 7 May

BITCHIN' BAJAS (experimental, drone, ambient, USA)

Dabadaba,



2018

6

May

Sunday, 6 May

The Octopus Project (pop loco, USA) en Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

5

May

Saturday, 5 May

BAE: DETROIT SWINDLE + KEEP_A



2018

5

May

Saturday, 5 May

VOLTAIA + UNCLOSE



2018

4

May

Friday, 4 May

NERABE + ERAUL @DABADABA



2018

3

May

Thursday, 3 May

NORTHWEST + KVALVIKA



2018

21

April

Saturday, 21 April

ZEKE + SNOBS + CRAP @ Dabadaba



2018

20

April

Friday, 20 April

PRISCILLA BAND



2018

14

April

Saturday, 14 April

Don Inorrez ( Bide Ertzean, Peiremans+, Eus)



2018

7

April

Saturday, 7 April

BAE: Doc Daneeka + NiMu



2018

2

April

Monday, 2 April

Triptides (psych-rock, LA)

Dabadaba,



2018

30

March

Friday, 30 March

THE EXCITEMENTS (soul, r&b, Bcn)



2018

24

March

Saturday, 24 March

4ş Aniversario DBDB / CLUB: ACID ARAB DJ Set + FRANCES BE

Dabadaba,



2018

24

March

Saturday, 24 March

4ş Aniversario DBDB / CONCIERTOS: MELANGE + BAS(H)OAN



2018

22

March

Thursday, 22 March

Shirley Davis & The Silverbacks (soul) @ Dabadaba



2018

21

March

Wednesday, 21 March

Esmerine (ex-Godspeed You! Black Emperor) en Dabadaba

Dabadaba,



2018

19

March

Monday, 19 March

Radio Days (powerpop, Ita)



2018

17

March

Saturday, 17 March

DBDB CLUB NIGHTS: JOE GODDARD + MANCI



2018

17

March

Saturday, 17 March

Nudozurdo (indie-rock, Mad) + The Secret Society

Dabadaba,